720-438-2060
Grossen Bart Brewery
  • Home
  • On Tap
  • About us
  • Events
Select Page
12 events found.

Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

  • List
  • Photo
Today
  • October 2026

  • Thu 15

    Monday and Thursday Happy Hour at Grossen Bart Brewery (5–7 PM)

    October 15 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm MDT Monday Happy Hour at Grossen Bart Brewery (5–7 PM)
    Grossen Bart Brewery 1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, United States

    Every Monday and Thursday | 5:00–7:00 PM📍 Grossen Bart Brewery Why let Monday win? Kick off your week the right way with Happy Hour at Grossen Bart Brewery. Whether you're wrapping […]

  • Thu 15

    Thursday Night Football at Grossen Bart Brewery

    October 15 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm MDT Thursday Night Football at Grossen Bart Brewery
    Grossen Bart Brewery 1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, United States

    Thursday nights are for football and beer at Grossen Bart! Catch the Thursday night matchup on the big screens while enjoying fresh, locally brewed craft beer and a laid-back taproom […]

  • Thu 15

    Useless Knowledge Society Trivia Night

    October 15 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm MDT Useless Knowledge Society Trivia Night
    Grossen Bart Brewery 1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, United States

    Every Thursday Starting July 9, 2026 | 6:30 PMGrossen Bart Brewery1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, CO Think you know a little bit about everything? Put your random facts and obscure knowledge to the test at Useless Knowledge Society Trivia Night! Join us every Thursday at 6:30 PM for a fun-filled evening of brain-teasing questions, friendly competition, […]

  • Sun 18

    🏈 NFL Sunday Ticket at Grossen Bart Brewery! 🍻

    October 18 @ 11:00 am - 9:00 pm MDT 🏈 NFL Sunday Ticket at Grossen Bart Brewery! 🍻
    Grossen Bart Brewery 1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, United States

    Every game. Every Sunday. Cold beer all day. Spend your Sundays at Grossen Bart Brewery and catch all the NFL action with NFL Sunday Ticket. We’ll have the games rolling […]

  • Mon 19

    Monday and Thursday Happy Hour at Grossen Bart Brewery (5–7 PM)

    October 19 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm MDT Monday Happy Hour at Grossen Bart Brewery (5–7 PM)
    Grossen Bart Brewery 1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, United States

    Every Monday and Thursday | 5:00–7:00 PM📍 Grossen Bart Brewery Why let Monday win? Kick off your week the right way with Happy Hour at Grossen Bart Brewery. Whether you're wrapping […]

  • Mon 19

    Monday Night Football

    October 19 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm MDT Monday Night Football
    Grossen Bart Brewery 1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, United States

    What a night! Our taproom was buzzing with football fans this Monday as we hosted Monday Night Football on the big screens. The energy was high, the beer was flowing, […]

  • Tue 20

    Open Mic Night

    October 20 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm MST Open Mic Night
    Grossen Bart Brewery 1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, United States

    Every Tuesday | 6:00–8:00 PM📍 Grossen Bart Brewery Looking for the perfect way to spend your Tuesday evening? Grab a pint and join us for Open Mic Night at Grossen […]

  • Wed 21

    Mug Club Night

    October 21 Mug Club Night
    Grossen Bart Brewery 1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, United States

    Mug Club Members, Wednesdays are your night to shine! Come out and spin the wheel for a chance to win prizes and extra specials just for members. (We’re cooking up […]

  • Wed 21

    Trivia Night

    October 21 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm UTC+0 Trivia Night
    Grossen Bart Brewery 1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, United States

    Think you know it all? Put that knowledge to the test at Trivia Night at Grossen Bart Brewery! Come by yourself or gather your smartest friends and build a team […]

  • Thu 22

    Monday and Thursday Happy Hour at Grossen Bart Brewery (5–7 PM)

    October 22 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm MDT Monday Happy Hour at Grossen Bart Brewery (5–7 PM)
    Grossen Bart Brewery 1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, United States

    Every Monday and Thursday | 5:00–7:00 PM📍 Grossen Bart Brewery Why let Monday win? Kick off your week the right way with Happy Hour at Grossen Bart Brewery. Whether you're wrapping […]

  • Thu 22

    Thursday Night Football at Grossen Bart Brewery

    October 22 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm MDT Thursday Night Football at Grossen Bart Brewery
    Grossen Bart Brewery 1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, United States

    Thursday nights are for football and beer at Grossen Bart! Catch the Thursday night matchup on the big screens while enjoying fresh, locally brewed craft beer and a laid-back taproom […]

  • Thu 22

    Useless Knowledge Society Trivia Night

    October 22 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm MDT Useless Knowledge Society Trivia Night
    Grossen Bart Brewery 1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, United States

    Every Thursday Starting July 9, 2026 | 6:30 PMGrossen Bart Brewery1025 Delaware Ave., Longmont, CO Think you know a little bit about everything? Put your random facts and obscure knowledge to the test at Useless Knowledge Society Trivia Night! Join us every Thursday at 6:30 PM for a fun-filled evening of brain-teasing questions, friendly competition, […]

  • Previous Events
  • Today
  • Next Events
  • Google Calendar
  • iCalendar
  • Outlook 365
  • Outlook Live
  • Export .ics file
  • Export Outlook .ics file

Archives

No archives to show.

Categories

  • No categories
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
2026 © Grossen Bart Brewery